Schismatoglottis (Schismatoglottis calyptrata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Schismatoglottis
Give a thumbs up Dukaruk
Give a thumbs up guang xi luo yan

Botanical names:
Schismatoglottis calyptrata Accepted
Schismatoglottis kotoensis Synonym
Schismatoglottis neoguineensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Evergreen
Propagation: Other methods: Cuttings: Leaf

Image

Photo gallery:

This plant is tagged in:
Image

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Very nice! by plantladylin Apr 17, 2016 9:40 AM 4

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Kwanza Cherry"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.