Image
Common names
  • Small Cape Rush
  • Thatching Reed
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Elegia tectorum
  • Synonym: Chondropetalum tectorum

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RachaelHunter and is called "Tulip petals"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.