Verbena (Glandularia x hybrida Lanai® Burgundy)

Trade name information:
Series: Lanai®
Trade Name: Burgundy
Cultivar name: 'Lan Burg'
Common names:
Give a thumbs up Verbena
Give a thumbs up Garden Verbena
Give a thumbs up Trailing Verbena

Botanical names:
Glandularia x hybrida Accepted
Verbena x hybrida Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Echinacea"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.