General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Fruit: Dehiscent
Suitable Locations: Xeriscapic
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots

Image
Common names
  • Bola de Indio
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Tephrocactus alexanderi
  • Synonym: Tephrocactus geometricus

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Tulip Lilac Wonder"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.