PlantsSisyrinchiums→Spreading Blue-eyed Grass (Sisyrinchium iridifolium)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Spreading Blue-eyed Grass
Give a thumbs up Striped Rush-leaf

Botanical names:
Sisyrinchium iridifolium Accepted
Sisyrinchium laxum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Sisyrinchiums Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Sisyrinchiums (Sisyrinchium)

« The Sisyrinchiums Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Nasturtiums & Geraniums"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.