Japanese Anemone (Eriocapitella hupehensis 'Bressingham Glow')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Japanese Anemone
Give a thumbs up Japanese Windflower
Give a thumbs up Japanese Thimbleflower

Botanical names:
Eriocapitella hupehensis Accepted
Anemone hupehensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Image

Photo gallery:
Date: 2017-09-17
By kniphofia
Give a thumbs up
Location: Bochum, GermanyDate: 2016-08-24
By celtica
Give a thumbs up
Courtesy Crownsville Nursery
By vic
Give a thumbs up
Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.
By Joy
Give a thumbs up
Date: 2017-09-17
By kniphofia
Give a thumbs up
Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.
By Joy
Give a thumbs up

This plant is tagged in:
Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JHeirloomSeeds and is called "Old-fashioned Vining Petunias "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.