Milkweed (Asclepias solanoana) in the Milkweeds Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Serpentine Milkweed
Give a thumbs up Milkweed

Botanical names:
Asclepias solanoana Accepted
Gomphocarpus purpurascens Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Image

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Milkweeds by kuri77 Nov 14, 2014 10:26 AM 8

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Milkweeds Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Milkweeds (Asclepias)

« The Milkweeds Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jon and is called "Dogwood"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.