Henderson's Needlegrass (Oryzopsis hendersonii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Henderson's Needlegrass
Give a thumbs up Henderson Ricegrass

Botanical names:
Oryzopsis hendersonii Accepted
Achnatherum hendersonii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "winter 'weeds' for birds"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.