Image
Common names
  • Short's Rockcress
  • Toothed Rock Cress
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Boechera dentata
  • Synonym: Arabis shortii

Photo Gallery

Date: 2003-04-13
(http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/).  Steven J. Baskauf

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Chompy Green Carpet"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.