PlantsOenotheras→South American evening-primrose (Oenothera pubescens)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up South American evening-primrose
Give a thumbs up Evening Primrose

Botanical names:
Oenothera pubescens Accepted
Oenothera amplexicaulis Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Oenotheras Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Oenotheras (Oenothera)

« The Oenotheras Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Tip top shape"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.