Image
Common names
  • Slender Dwarf Morning Glory
  • Tropical Speedwell
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Evolvulus alsinoides
  • Synonym: Convolvulus alsinoides

Photo Gallery
Location: Duitama, Boyaca, Colombia
Date: June 24th, 2018
Bloom of Evolvulus alsinoides
Location: Parchur, Andhra Pradesh, India
Date: 2020-09-02

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Paul2032 and is called "Rose Bill Warriner"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.