General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like

Common names
  • Fescue
  • Roemer's Fescue
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Festuca idahoensis subsp. roemeri
  • Synonym: Festuca roemeri

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dormantsrule and is called "Spring"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.