General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Tree
Leaves: Evergreen
Needled

Image
Common names
  • Shasta Red Fir
  • Shasta Fir
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Abies magnifica var. shastensis
  • Synonym: Abies x shastensis

Photo Gallery
Location: Cascade-Siskiyou National Monument
credit: Walter Siegmund

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Mirror, mirror"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.