PlantsOenotheras→New Mexico Beeblossom (Oenothera coloradensis subsp. neomexicana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up New Mexico Beeblossom
Give a thumbs up Gaura

Botanical names:
Oenothera coloradensis subsp. neomexicana Accepted
Gaura neomexicana subsp. neomexicana Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Oenotheras Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Oenotheras (Oenothera)

« The Oenotheras Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Mimosa "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.