General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Image
Common names
  • Japanese Anemone
  • Japanese Windflower
  • Japanese Thimbleflower
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Eriocapitella hupehensis
  • Synonym: Anemone hupehensis

Photo Gallery

Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.
  • Uploaded by Joy

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Mirror, mirror"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.