General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Pollinators: Bees
Various insects

Common names
  • Lesser Calamint
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Clinopodium nepeta
  • Synonym: Calamintha nepeta

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by valleylynn and is called "Sempervivum and Jovibarba"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.