General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Wind

Image
Common names
  • Japanese Plum Yew
  • Harrington Plum Yew
  • Cow-Tail Pine
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cephalotaxus harringtonii
  • Synonym: Cephalotaxus harringtonia

Photo Gallery
Location: My garden in N E Pa. 
Date: 2017-04-20

Date: 2009-04-08

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Mirror, mirror"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.