Weeping Alaska Cedar (Xanthocyparis nootkatensis 'Pendula')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Weeping Alaska Cedar
Give a thumbs up Nootka False Cypress
Give a thumbs up Nootka Cypress
Give a thumbs up Alaska Cedar

Botanical names:
Xanthocyparis nootkatensis Accepted
Chamaecyparis nootkatensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Pollinators: Wind

Image

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Misspelling of cultivar name? by plantladylin Sep 20, 2016 4:56 PM 3
It looks like the wrong sub species by SpringGreenThumb Dec 18, 2016 11:14 AM 14

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Solomon's Seal"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.