PlantsSceptridium→Alabama Grape Fern (Sceptridium jenmanii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Dixie Grapefern
Give a thumbs up Alabama Grape Fern

Botanical names:
Sceptridium jenmanii Accepted
Botrychium jenmanii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Mimosa "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.