General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic

Common names
  • Evergreen Witch Hazel
  • Isu Tree
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Distylium racemosum
  • Synonym: Distylium gracile

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Lacy Blue Chocolate"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.