General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Dynamic Accumulator: Nitrogen fixer
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Pollinators: Bees
Miscellaneous: Tolerates poor soil

Common names
  • Silver Russian Olive
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Elaeagnus angustifolia subsp. orientalis
  • Synonym: Elaeagnus orientalis

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Paul2032 and is called "Kalanchoe"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.