Image
Common names
  • White Enkianthus
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Enkianthus perulatus
  • Synonym: Enkianthus perulatus f. japonicus

Photo Gallery
Location: St Louis
Location: St Louis
Location: Baltimore, MD
Date: 2017-04-10
Location: Baltimore, MD
Date: 2017-04-10
Fall Color

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Natalie and is called "Clematis (Clematis x jackmanii)"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.