General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Tree
Water Preferences: Mesic
Leaves: Deciduous
Fruit: Showy
Flowers: Showy
Flower Color: Pink
Flower Time: Spring

Common names
  • Mountain Silverbell
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Halesia tetraptera var. monticola
  • Synonym: Halesia carolina var. monticola
  • Synonym: Halesia monticola

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page