Mediterranean Mallow (Malva olbia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Mediterranean Mallow
Give a thumbs up Tree Mallow
Give a thumbs up Giant Mallow

Botanical names:
Malva olbia Accepted
Lavatera olbia Synonym

credit: Magnus Manske

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Dan's 2008 Daylily Seedling"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.