Egyptian Mimosa (Vachellia nilotica)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Egyptian Mimosa
Give a thumbs up Egyptian Thorn
Give a thumbs up Scented Thorn
Give a thumbs up Scented-Pod Acacia

Botanical names:
Vachellia nilotica Accepted
Acacia nilotica Synonym

Photo by JMK

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by touchofsky and is called "August Daylily Beds"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.