Climbing Acacia (Senegalia pennata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Climbing Wattle
Give a thumbs up Climbing Acacia
Give a thumbs up Cha-om
Give a thumbs up Bala

Botanical names:
Senegalia pennata Accepted
Acacia pennata Synonym

By J.M.Garg [GFDL (http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/fdl.html) or CC BY

Photo gallery:
Location: Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh, IndiaDate: 2008-08-15By J.M.Garg [GFDL (http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/fdl.html) or CC BY
By greene
Give a thumbs up
Location: Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh, IndiaDate: 2008-08-15By J M Garg  [GFDL (http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/fdl.html) or CC B
By greene
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by touchofsky and is called "August Daylily Beds"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.