Gum Arabic (Senegalia senegal)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Gum Arabic
Give a thumbs up Three-Thorned Acacia
Give a thumbs up Sudan Gum

Botanical names:
Senegalia senegal Accepted
Acacia senegal Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "September at the lake"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.