Scouler's Woollyweed (Pilosella scouleri)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Scouler's Woollyweed
Give a thumbs up Houndstongue Hawkweed

Botanical names:
Pilosella scouleri Accepted
Hieracium cynoglossoides Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by kniphofia and is called "Autumn smoke bush"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.