White Fleece Flower (Bistorta tenuicaulis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up White Fleece Flower
Give a thumbs up Knotweed

Botanical names:
Bistorta tenuicaulis Accepted
Persicaria tenuicaulis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Underground structures: Rhizome

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Medusa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.