General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Wind

Common names
  • Giant Japanese Timber Bamboo
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Phyllostachys reticulata
  • Synonym: Phyllostachys bambusoides

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Lacy Blue Chocolate"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.