Image
Common names
  • Creeping Snapdragon
  • Twining Snapdragon
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Maurandya wislizeni
  • Synonym: Asarina wislizeni

Photo Gallery
Uploaded by poisondartfrog
Location: Western Washington
Date: 2016-08-31

Photo courtesy of Annie's Annuals and Perennials
Plant Events from our members
lovesblooms On February 4, 2017 Seeds sown
indoors
lovesblooms On February 18, 2015 Seeds germinated
lovesblooms On February 7, 2015 Seeds sown
indoors
» Post your own event for this plant

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Amazing Grace Phlox"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.