General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Evergreen
Needled

Common names
  • Formosa Pine
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Pinus taiwanensis var. taiwanensis
  • Synonym: Pinus luchuensis subsp. taiwanensis

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Roses can be Orange, too"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.