Chinese Poplar (Populus simonii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Chinese Poplar
Give a thumbs up Simon Poplar

Botanical names:
Populus simonii Accepted
Populus simonii f. rhombifolia Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Tree
Life cycle: Perennial
Water Preferences: Mesic
Leaves: Deciduous
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Wind

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Medusa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.