Korean Cherry (Prunus japonica)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Korean Cherry
Give a thumbs up Chinese Wild Peach
Give a thumbs up Japanese Bush Cherry
Give a thumbs up Japanese Almond Cherry

Botanical names:
Prunus japonica Accepted
Prunus consociiflora Synonym
Cerasus japonica Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Various insects

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Ornamental Flowering Cherry collection by ViburnumValley Feb 2, 2019 5:55 PM 0

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Dan's 2008 Daylily Seedling"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.