PlantsSambucus→American Elder (Sambucus canadensis 'Adams')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up American Elder
Give a thumbs up Common Elderberry

Botanical names:
Sambucus canadensis Accepted
Sambucus nigra subsp. canadensis Synonym

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Any ideas who this interloper might be? by woofie Jun 12, 2016 9:01 AM 14
Salt tolerant plants by eclayne Oct 10, 2020 8:42 PM 133

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Lucius93 and is called "Aronia melanocarpa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.