Sacramento Valley Buttercup (Ranunculus canus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Sacramento Valley Buttercup
Give a thumbs up Great Valley Buttercup
Give a thumbs up Hartweg's Buttercup

Botanical names:
Ranunculus canus Accepted
Ranunculus canus var. ludovicianus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Rosa Crepuscule"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.