Oakleaf Goosefoot (Oxybasis glauca subsp. glauca)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Oakleaf Goosefoot
Give a thumbs up Oak-Leaved Goosefoot

Botanical names:
Oxybasis glauca subsp. glauca Accepted
Chenopodium glaucum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Wind

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by luvsgrtdanes and is called ""

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.