Snowrose (Serissa japonica 'Cherry Blossom')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Snowrose
Give a thumbs up Tree of a Thousand Stars

Botanical names:
Serissa japonica Accepted
Serissa foetida Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Rosa Crepuscule"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.