Dwarf Goldenrod (Solidago simplex var. nana) in the Goldenrods Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Dwarf Goldenrod
Give a thumbs up Mountain Goldenrod
Give a thumbs up Goldenrod

Botanical names:
Solidago simplex var. nana Accepted
Solidago simplex subsp. simplex var. nana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Flowers: Showy

Plant Events from our members
MunchkinsMom On March 15, 2017 Plant emerged
Leafing Out
MunchkinsMom On October 26, 2015 Obtained plant
Fair Oaks Nursery $7.99 1 gallon
MunchkinsMom On October 26, 2015 Transplanted
Small Bed
» Post your own event for this plant

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Goldenrods Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Goldenrods (Solidago)

« The Goldenrods Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by touchofsky and is called "August Daylily Beds"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.