Small Waxlip Orchid (Caladenia minorata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Small Waxlip Orchid

Botanical names:
Caladenia minorata Accepted
Glossodia minor Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Medusa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.