Low Meadow Rue (Thalictrum minus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Low Meadow Rue
Give a thumbs up Lesser Meadow Rue
Give a thumbs up Small Meadow Rue

Botanical names:
Thalictrum minus Accepted
Thalictrum minus subsp. kemense Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Wind
Various insects

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Dan's 2008 Daylily Seedling"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.