Red Fountain Grass (Cenchrus setaceus 'Cupreum')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Red Fountain Grass
Give a thumbs up Fountain Grass

Botanical names:
Cenchrus setaceus Accepted
Pennisetum setaceum Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Image
By pinkiris
Give a thumbs up
Location: all photos from my gardensDate: 2018-07-10
By pinkiris
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Solomon's Seal"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.