Hyssopleaf Pepperweed (Lepidium africanum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hyssopleaf Pepperweed
Give a thumbs up African Pepperwort
Give a thumbs up Common Peppercress

Botanical names:
Lepidium africanum Accepted
Lepidium hyssopifolium Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Various insects

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Medusa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.