Leafless Bentspur Orchid (Campylocentrum pachyrrhizum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Leafless Bentspur Orchid
Give a thumbs up Ribbon Orchid
Give a thumbs up Crooked Spur
Give a thumbs up Ghost Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Campylocentrum pachyrrhizum Accepted
Campylocentrum rimbachii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Solomon's Seal"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.