Tulhuay (Echinopsis cuzcoensis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Tulhuay
Give a thumbs up Avacollay
Give a thumbs up Echinopsis

Botanical names:
Echinopsis cuzcoensis Accepted
Echinopsis knuthiana Synonym
Echinopsis schoenii Synonym
Echinopsis tulhuayacensis Synonym
Echinopsis tarmaensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Suitable Locations: Xeriscapic
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: With thorns/spines/prickles/teeth

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "LIGULARIA"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.