Swan River Everlasting (Rhodanthe manglesii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Swan River Everlasting
Give a thumbs up Australian Strawflower
Give a thumbs up Mangles Everlasting
Give a thumbs up Pink Sunray

Botanical names:
Rhodanthe manglesii Accepted
Helipterum manglesii Synonym

credit: Magnus Manske

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Medusa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.