Darley Dale Heath (Erica carnea 'Silberschmelze')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Darley Dale Heath
Give a thumbs up Darley Heath
Give a thumbs up Winter Heath

Botanical names:
Erica carnea Accepted
Erica x darleyensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Self
Various insects
Miscellaneous: Tolerates poor soil

Image

Photo gallery:
Location: West Valley City, UTDate: 2009-03-17
By Zencat
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "LIGULARIA"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.