Encrusted Saxifrage (Saxifraga paniculata 'Foster's Red')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Encrusted Saxifrage
Give a thumbs up Silver Saxifrage

Botanical names:
Saxifraga paniculata Accepted
Saxifraga kolenatiana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Suitable Locations: Alpine Gardening

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "September at the lake"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.