Bay Palmetto (Sabal yapa)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Bay Palmetto
Give a thumbs up Thatch palm
Give a thumbs up Huano Palm

Botanical names:
Sabal yapa Accepted
Sabal japa Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Daylily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.