Chihuahua Pine (Pinus leiophylla var. chihuahuana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Chihuahua Pine
Give a thumbs up Yellow Pine
Give a thumbs up White Pitch Pine

Botanical names:
Pinus leiophylla var. chihuahuana Accepted
Pinus chihuahuana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Evergreen
Needled

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "LIGULARIA"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.